PGA Awards 2018: ecco le nomination al premio dei produttori

Dunkirk, pga awards 2018 nomination, get out, wonder woman, call me by your name, molly's game

Sono uscite le nomination dei PGA Awards, il premio alla categoria dei produttori, ecco la lista delle nomination relative a cinema, documentari e serie tv. I PGA Awards verranno consegnati il 20 gennaio.

 

The Darryl F. Zanuck Award for Outstanding Producer of Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The Big Sick
Produttori: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel

Call Me by Your Name
Produttori: Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, Marco Morabito

Dunkirk
Produttori: Emma Thomas, Christopher Nolan

Get Out
Produttori: Sean McKittrick & Edward H. Hamm Jr., Jason Blum, Jordan Peele

I, Tonya
Produttori: Bryan Unkeless, Steven Rogers, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley

Lady Bird
Produttori: Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, Evelyn O’Neill

Molly’s Game
Produttori: Mark Gordon, Amy Pascal, Matt Jackson

The Post
Produttori: Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape Of Water
Produttori: Guillermo del Toro, J. Miles Dale

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Produttori: Graham Broadbent & Pete Czernin, Martin McDonagh

Wonder Woman
Produttori: Charles Roven & Richard Suckle, Zack Snyder & Deborah Snyder

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures:

The Boss Baby
Produttore: Ramsey Naito

Coco
Produttore: Darla K. Anderson

Despicable Me 3
Produttori: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy

Ferdinand
Produttori: Lori Forte, Bruce Anderson

The Lego Batman Movie
Produttori: Dan Lin, Phil Lord & Christopher Miller

Dunkirk, pga awards 2018 nomination, get out, wonder woman, call me by your name, molly's game

The Award for Outstanding Producer of Documentary Motion Pictures:

Chasing Coral
Produttori: Jeff Orlowski, Larissa Rhodes

City of Ghosts
Produttore: Matthew Heineman

Cries From Syria
Produttori: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor, Aaron I. Butler

Earth: One Amazing Day
Produttore: Stephen McDonogh

Jane
*This film is still in the process of being vetted for producer eligibility this year.

Joshua: Teenager vs. Superpower
*This film is still in the process of being vetted for producer eligibility this year.

The Newspaperman: The Life and Times of Ben Bradlee
Produttori: Teddy Kunhardt, George Kunhardt

The Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama:
Big Little Lies (Stagione 1)
The Crown (Stagione 2)
Game of Thrones (Stagione 7)
The Handmaid’s Tale (Stagione 1)
Stranger Things (Stagione 2)

The Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy:
Curb Your Enthusiasm (Stagione 9)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Stagione 1)
Master of None (Stagione 2)
Silicon Valley (Stagione 4)
Veep (Stagione 6)

The David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television:
Black Mirror (Stagione 4)
Fargo (Stagione 3)
Feud: Bette and Joan (Stagione 1)
Sherlock: The Lying Detective
The Wizard of Lies

Dunkirk, pga awards 2018 nomination, get out, wonder woman, call me by your name, molly's game, the handmaid's tale

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>